Drawing Winners
This is where you find out who the winners are in drawings you signed up for at Association Conferences, the EXPO and the Summer Resource Fair!
All planners who pre-registered and attended the 2024 SRF were eligible to participate in this drawing. There are 5 winners of 4 admission tickets each to CAN CAN WONDERLAND.
If you see your name in the winner list below and have not be contacted yet, please contact Jo Ann Huebsch of the MN Field Trip Library or by calling 763-402-0849.
Note: All 2024 SRF exhibitor drawings were managed separately by each exhibitor. Winners will be contacted directly by each exhibitor offering drawing prizes.
_____________________________
• GRACE HANS, Eastern Carver County Community Education
• DANIELLE HIGGINS, City of Dayton
• ANDREA STICHA, Summerwood of Plymouth
• DUA THAO, Dakota County Library
• NICHOLAS PLIMPTON, Franklin Center Capstone Program
Did you sign up to win one of our free or discounted MN Field Trip Library’s field trips or activities for your school or organization at an annual conference like MEA, MESPA or MNSAA?
• All professionals attending that conference are eligible.
• Attendees sign up for the drawings at the MN FIELD TRIP LIBRARY exhibit at that conference.
• New drawings – with new winners – happen at each conference where we exhibit.
• Drawings are for new activities, and can not be applied to an existing booking or reservation.
• Winners will be contacted directly by the providers to make arrangements.
Scroll down for lists of winners from the numerous annual conferences we attend.
_____________________________
UPCOMING CONFERENCES (look for our booth in the Conference Marketplace!)
MN Council for Social Studies
Monday, February 26, 2024
Minnesota History Center, Saint Paul
Click on provider names to learn more about them.
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL 11 MCSS WINNERS SHOWN BELOW!
• Bell Museum – Free 4-Pack of Tickets
WINNER: Aaron Johnson, Sauk Rapids Schools, Sauk Rapids
• Brian Richards, 4 Ace Productions – $50 off a Magic Program
WINNER: Emma Ryan, Scott Highlands Middle School, Apple Valley
• Escape Room Parties – $150 Gift Certificate towards your Experience
WINNER: Cari-Ana Garcia, Sage Academy, Brooklyn Park
• Gertens Fundraising – Free $50 Plant Card
WINNER: Carolyn Hasek, Scott Highlands Middle School, Apple Valley
• History Theatre – 2 Free Performance Tickets
WINNER: Kyle Economy, Holy Family Catholic High School, Victoria
• Kevin Hall, Magician – $100 off a Magic Program
WINNER: Karrah Cheruiyot, Central Senior High School, St Paul
• MN Zoo – Free 4-Pack of Tickets
WINNER: Lisa Hickman, Benton Stearns School District, Sauk Rapids
• National Eagle Center – 4 Free Tickets to the Center in Wabasha
WINNER: Mandy Withers, Bloomington Schools, Bloomington
• Stages Theatre Company – Free 4-Pack of Tickets
WINNER: Trevor Hamphill, Scott Highlands Middle School, Apple Valley
• The Fun Lab – 4 Free Engineer Passes: 3 Hours Each
WINNER: Erin Cramer, Math & Science Academy, Woodbury
• Triple Shift – 1 lane reserved for 2 hours of bowling & up to 6 pairs of shoes.
WINNER: Madeline Sticha, Forest Lake High School, Forest Lake
MN Music Educators Association
Thursday – Saturday, February 15-17, 2024
Minneapolis Convention Center, Minneapolis
Click on provider names to learn more about them.
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL 13 MMEA WINNERS SHOWN BELOW!
• Brian Richards, 4 Ace Productions – $50 off a Magic Program
WINNER: Katy Horgen, Pinewood Elementary, Monticello
• Can Can Wonderland – Free 4-Pack of Tickets
WINNER: Brittany Forness, Southwest Christian Schools, Edgerton
• Gertens Fundraising – Free $50 Plant Card
WINNER: Andrew Talle, North High, Minneapolis
• History Theatre – 2 Free Performance Tickets
WINNER: Emma Grams, Hmong College Prep Academy, St Paul
• Kevin Hall, Magician – $100 Magic Program
WINNER: Thomas Stevning-Roe, Sunnyside Elementary, New Brighton
• MN Children’s Museum – Free 4-Pack of tickets
WINNER: Miranda Larson, Byron Primary, Byron
• MN Zoo – Free 4-Pack of Tickets
WINNER: Brittany Walter, St Robert Ballarmine Academy, St Cloud
• Papa John’s TC Fundraising – Doorprize & Gift Card #1 (Delivered on-site)
WINNER: Lorelei Holland, Esko High School, Esko
• Papa John’s TC Fundraising – Doorprize & Gift Card #2 (Delivered on-site)
WINNER: Olin Edwards, Woodbury High School, Woodbury
• Schubert Club Museum – 2 Free Tickets (Delivered on-site)
WINNER: Akosya Addo, University of MN, Minneapolis
• Sidekick Theatre – 15 Free Tickets for Field Trip
WINNER: Lisa Poncelet, Pinecrest Elementary, Hastings
• The Fun Lab – 4 Free Engineer Passes: 3 hours each
WINNER: Jaime Holmstrom, Rush City Schools, Rush City
• Triple Shift – 1 lane reserved for 2 hours of bowling & up to 6 pairs of shoes.
WINNER: Jenna Steinkamp, Southland School, Adams
MN Elementary School Principals Association
Friday & Saturday, February 7 & 8, 2024
Radisson Blu Hotel at MOA, Bloomington
Click on provider names to learn more about them.
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL 12 MESPA WINNERS SHOWN BELOW!
• Bell Museum – Free 4-Pack of Tickets
WINNER: Jeffrey Keil, KMS Elementary, Murdock
• Brian Richards, 4 Ace Productions – $50 off a Magic Program
WINNER: Debra Kranz, North Metro Flex Academy, North St Paul
• Can Can Wonderland – Free 4-Pack of Tickets
WINNER: Fatima Lawson, Highwood Hills Elementary, St Paul
• Kevin Hall, Magician – Free 30 minute Magic Program
WINNER: Concha Fernandez Del Rey, Mississippi Creative Arts Magnet, St Paul
• MN Children’s Museum – Free 4-Pack of tickets
WINNER: Cristin Caruso, Normandale Hills Elementary, Bloomington
• MN Zoo – Free 4-Pack of Tickets
WINNER: Bobbie Johnson, Jie Ming Mandarin Immersion Academy, St Paul
• National Eagle Center – 4 Free Tickets to the Center in Wabasha
WINNER: Karoline Warner, Westwood Elementary, Prior Lake/Savage
• Rock of Ages at MOA Black Light Mini-Golf – Free 6-Pack of Tickets
WINNER: Ryan Gibbs, Loring Community School, Minneapolis
• The Fun Lab – 4 Free Engineer Passes: 3 hours each
WINNER: Lindsey Patterson, Birch Grove Elementary, Osseo
• The Ordway Center – 25 Free Tickets to 123 Andres during the Flint Hills Family Festival School Week (be sure to ask about their bus re-imbursement program)
WINNER: Jen Olson, Humphrey & Winsted Elementary Schools, Howard Lake
• The Science Crew – 1 Free Science Class
WINNER: Libby Huettl, Somerset Elementary, West St Paul/Mendota Hts
• Triple Shift – 1 lane of bowling reserved free of charge for 2 hours & up to 6 pairs of shoes.
WINNER: Sam Court, Talahi Community School, St Cloud
MN Association for the Education of Young Children
Friday & Saturday, February 2&3, 2024
Rivercentre, Saint Paul
Click on provider names to learn more about them.
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL 10 MNAEYC WINNERS SHOWN BELOW!
• The Bakken Museum – 4-Pack of Tickets
WINNER: Rasheena Bickham, Northside Child Development, Minneapolis
• Brian Richards, 4 Ace Productions – $50 off a Magic Program
WINNER: Kellie Miskowio, Cambridge Schools, Cambridge
• The Jolly Pops – Music CD
WINNER: Lori Ohland, Our Redeemer Children’s Center, Moorhead
• Kevin Hall, Magician – Free 30 minute Magic Show
WINNER: Nathan Bautista, Bruce Vento School, St Paul
• MN Children’s Museum – Free Family 4-Pack of tickets
WINNER: Kaitlin McCune, Acorn Academy, Ham Lake
• National Eagle Center – 4 tickets to the Center in Wabasha
WINNER: Rachel Twedten, New Richmond Schools, New Richmond (WI)
• The Ordway Center – 25 tickets to 123 ANDRES during the Flint Hills Family Festival School Week
WINNER: Mora Redding, Rise Early Learning Center, St Louis Park
• Norm’s Comedy Magic Show – DVD
WINNER: Jacoby Andrews, The Family Partnership, North Minneapolis
• The Science Crew – 1 Free Science Class
WINNER: Jackie Gilbreath, All Saints School, Minnetonka
• The Science Crew – 1 Free Science Class
WINNER: Andrea Camacno, Mis Amigos Spanish Immersion, Golden Valley
MN Non-Public School Accrediting Association
Friday, November 3, 2023
Shakopee Area Catholic School, Shakopee
Click on provider names to learn more about them.
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL 9 MNSAA WINNERS SHOWN BELOW!
• The Science Crew – 1 Free Class (Pre-K through Grade School)
WINNER: Mike Raw, Shakopee Area Catholic School, Shakopee
• MN Children’s Museum – Free Family 4-Pack of tickets
WINNER: Justin Condelli, Holy Redeemer School, Marshall
• Rock of Ages at MOA – 4 Tickets, Blacklight Mini-Golf
WINNER: John Landkamer, Loyola Catholic School, Mankato
• National Eagle Center – 4 Tickets to the Center in Wabasha
WINNER: Darlene Boe, Sacred Heart School, Adams
• 4 Ace Productions / Brian Richards – $50 off an Educational Magic Program
WINNER: Jackie Bjorklund, Shakopee Area Catholic School, Shakopee
• Escape Room Parties – $150 Gift Certificate towards your Experience
WINNER: Laurie Johnson, St Joseph’s Catholic School, Moorhead
• Sea Life at Mall of America – Free 4-Pack of admission tickets
WINNER: Brooke Knutson, St Joseph School, Rosemount
• History Theatre – 4 Tickets to to any production this season
WINNER: Theresa Heimkes, St Timothy’s Catholic School, Maple Lake
• Kevin Hall, Magician – Free 30 minute magic show
WINNER: Heidi Gallus, St Michael Catholic School, St Michael
by Northern Star Scouting
St Paul College, Saint Paul
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Click on provider names to learn more about them.
• Brian Richards of 4 Ace Productions – $50 off Brian’s Magic Program
WINNER: Lonni Olson, Pack 432, Centerville
• Can Can Wonderland – 4 pack of admission tickets
WINNER: Renee Estrella-Wells, Troop 7446, Eagan
• Kevin Hall, The Magic Maniac – Free 30 minute Magic Show
WINNER: Lisa Schmid, Pack 38, Minneapolis
• Minnesota Children’s Museum – Free Family 4-Pack of admission tickets
WINNER: Amanda Bagaus, Pack 3420, Champlin
• National Eagle Center – 4 Tickets to the National Eagle Center in Wabasha
WINNER: Jed Drewiske, Troop 9692, Lino Lakes
• Sea Life at Mall of America – 4-pack of admission tickets
WINNER: Luke Sather, Pack 218, Shakopee