MINNESOTA • A-Z
• MN DESTINATION COMMUNITIES • A-Z
FIELD TRIPS, ASSEMBLIES, PROVIDERS & TOURS • A-Z
• TC METRO/CENTRAL MINNESOTA
• NORTHERN MN
• SOUTHERN MN
• ASSEMBLIES, CAMPS & TOURS
• SPEAKERS, EDUCATIONAL PERFORMERS & ENTERTAINERS
• FUNDRAISING
- Aitkin Area Chamber of Commerce
- Albert Lea CVB / Explore Albert Lea
- Alexandria CVB
- Apple Valley CVB
- AUSTIN CVB / DISCOVER AUSTIN MINNESOTA
- Bemidji Visitors Bureau
- Bloomington CVB
- Blue Earth CVB
- Brainerd CVB
- Brainerd Lakes Area
- Buffalo Chamber & Tourism
- Burnsville CVB
- Caledonia Area CVB
- Cannon Falls Chamber & Tourism
- Cass County Travel & Tourism
- Cloquet Area Tourism
- Cook County Visitors Bureau
- Cottage Grove Chamber & Tourism
- Crookston CVB
- Dakota County Tourism
- Detroit Lakes Tourism Bureau
- St Louis Park CVB
- Eagan CVB
- East Grand Forks Area Chamber of Commerce
- Edina CVB
- Ely Chamber of Commerce
- Elysian Area Chamber of Commerce
- EXPLORE WHITE BEAR LAKE
- Fairmont CVB
- Fargo Moorhead CVB
- Fergus Falls CVB
- Grand Marais Area Tourism
- Grand Rapids CVB
- Gunflint Trail Association
- Harmony Area Tourism
- Hastings Chamber & Tourism
- Henderson Tourism
- Hinckley CVB
- Historic Bluff Country
- Hutchinson Area CVB
- International Falls, Rainy Lake & Ranier CVB
- Inver Grove Heights CVB / Visit Inver Grove Heights
- IRON RANGE TOURISM
- La Crescent Chamber of Commerce
- Lake Benton CVB
- Lake City Tourism Bureau
- Lake of the Woods Tourism
- Lakeville CVB / Visit Lakeville
- Lanesboro Office of Tourism
- Leech Lake Area Chamber & Tourism
- Lincoln County Tourism
- Little Falls CVB
- Long Prairie Tourism
- Lutsen – Tofte Tourism Ass’n
- Mankato CVB
- Marshall CVB
- Meet Minneapolis
- Mille Lacs Area Tourism
- Minneapolis Northwest CVB
- Minnesota Northwoods Tourism Bureau
- Mississippi Valley Partners
- Murray County Tourism
- New Ulm Chamber & CVB
- Nisswa Area Chamber of Commerce
- Northfield CVB
- North Mankato CVB
- Orr CVB
- OWATONNA TOURISM / VISIT OWATONNA
- Pipestone CVB
- Proctor Tourism Committee
- Park Rapids CVB
- Preston Tourism
- Red Wing VCB & Tourism
- Redwood Area Chamber & Tourism
- Richfield CVB
- Rochester CVB
- Roseau Tourism
- Roseville Visitors Association
- Saint Paul CVB / Visit Saint Paul
- Sauk Center Area Tourism
- Shakopee CVB
- Sherburne County Tourism
- Sleepy Eye Chamber & CVB
- St Cloud Area CVB
- St James Area Chamber & CVB
- St Peter Tourism & Visitors Bureau
- Stillwater & Oak Park Heights CVB
- Thief River Falls CVB
- Twin Cities Gateway CVB
- Wabasha Kellogg Area Chamber & CVB
- Waconia Chamber & Tourism
- Warroad Area Chamber & CVB
- Western Minnesota Prairie Waters CVB
- Willmar Lakes Area CVB
- Windom Chamber of Commerce & CVB
- Winona CVB / Visit Winona
- Worthington CVB
_________________________________
ATTRACTIONS, FIELD TRIPS & ACTIVITIES
TC METRO/CENTRAL MINNESOTA
- A Center for the Arts • Fergus Falls
- A MAZE’N FARMYARD • Eden Valley
- AAW Gallery of Wood Art • Saint Paul
- AFTON ALPS SKI & SNOWBOARD • Hastings
- Alexander Ramsey House – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Saint Paul
- All Smiles Photobooth
- Almelund Threshing Show • Lindstrom
- Ames Center • Burnsville
- American Museum of Asmat Art • Saint Paul
- AMERICAN SWEDISH INSTITUTE • Minneapolis
- Andes Tower Hills • Kensington
- Andover Lanes • Andover / Triple Shift Entertainment
- Andover YMCA Community Center • Andover
- Apple Jack Orchards • Delano
- Apple Valley Family Aquatic Center • Apple Valley
- Arrowwood Resort & Waterpark • Alexandria
- Art & Heritage Place • Haehn Museum • St Joseph
- Articulture • Minneapolis
- ASPIRE ARTISAN STUDIOS & FOLK SCHOOL • Victoria
- BAKKEN MUSEUM • Minneapolis
- Ball of Twine Museum • Darwin
- Ballet Minnesota • Saint Paul
- Barn Theatre • Willmar
- BASE CAMP / Northern Star Scouting • Saint Paul
- Basilica of Saint Mary • Minneapolis
- Bayview Event Center & Charter Cruises • Excelsior
- Bear Hawk American Indian Store & Museum • Minneapolis
- BELL MUSEUM • Saint Paul
- Beste’s Sporting Clays • Sauk Centre
- Big Frog Custom T-Shirts • Bloomington
- BIG ROCK CREEK • St. Croix Falls, WI
- Big Stone Mini-Golf • Minnetrista
- Bloomington Center for the Arts • Bloomington
- BLUE SUN SODA SHOP • Spring Lake Park
- Board & Brush Creative Studio • Chanhassen
- Bounce Depot • Waite Park
- Bowlero • Multiple Locations
- Brickmania • Minneapolis
- Brookland Golf Park • Brooklyn Park
- Brunswick Zone • Twin Cities
- Breezy Point Ice Arena & Lodge • Breezy Point
- Buca De Beppo Restaurants • Twin Cities
- Brookland Golf Park • Minneapolis Northwest
- Bruce Vento Nature Sanctuary • Saint Paul
- Buck Hill Ski & Snowboard Area • Burnsville
- Buffalo Pass Bison Ranch • Fergus Falls
- Building Buddies with Legos • Minneapolis
- Bunker Beach Water Park • Coon Rapids
- Bunker Park Stables • Andover
- Burnsville Performing Arts Center • Burnsville
- Camden Music School • Minneapolis
- Camp Fire MN • Excelsior
- Camp Ripley Environmental Learning Center • Little Falls
- Camp TEKO • Long Lake
- CAN CAN WONDERLAND • Saint Paul
- CANTERBURY PARK • Shakopee
- Caponi Art Park • Eagan
- Carpenter Nature Center • Hastings
- Cascade Bay Waterpark • Eagan
- Casey’s Amusement Park • Alexandria
- Cathedral of St Paul & Museum • Saint Paul
- Champions Hall • Eden Prairie
- CHANHASSEN DINNER THEATRES • Chanhassen
- Changing Gaits • Brook Park
- Charles A Weyerhaeuser Museum • Little Falls
- Charles Lindbergh House • A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Little Falls
- Cheers Pablo
- CHURCH BASEMENT LADIES • Burnsville
- Cinco de Mayo • Saint Paul
- Circus Juventas • Saint Paul
- Classic Bowl • Coon Rapids / Triple Shift Entertainment
- Climb Theatre • Inver Grove Heights
- CLIMBZONE AT MALL OF AMERICA • Bloomington
- Cold Spring Brewery, Cold Spring • Sauk Centre Area
- Color Me Mine • Maple Grove
- Commemorative Air Force MN Wing • South St Paul
- Como Park Zoo & Conservatory • Saint Paul
- Como Town • Saint Paul
- Conquer Ninja Gyms • Burnsville, Eden Prairie, Blaine, Woodbury & Saint Paul
- Concord Lanes • Saint Paul / Triple Shift Entertainment
- Coon Rapids Dam Regional Park • Coon Rapids
- CRAYOLA EXPERIENCE at MALL OF AMERICA • Bloomington
- Crystal Cave, Wisconsin
- Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Trail • Crosby
- Dakota City Heritage Village • Farmington
- Dakota County Historical Society & Museum • Hastings, Mendota, Rosemount
- Dakota Valley Symphony • Burnsville
- Deer Lake Orchard • Buffalo
- DIRO Outdoors • St. Croix River Valley and Twin Cities
- Dodge Nature Center • Saint Paul
- Doll Museum & Little Depot Gift Shop • Perham
- Down in History Tours / St Paul Gangster Tours • Saint Paul
- Dreamland Arts • Saint Paul
- Eagan Art House • Eagan
- Eagle Mountain Snow Tubing & Cross Country • Burtrum
- EAGLES NEST INDOOR PLAYGROUND • New Brighton
- Earthway Farm • South Haven
- Eastman Nature Center • Minneapolis Northwest
- Eden Prairie Players Community Theatre • Eden Prairie
- Edina Art Center • Edina
- Edina Aquatic Center • Edina
- Edinborough Park • Edina
- Eidem Homestead • Brooklyn Park
- Eko Backen • Scandia
- Eleve Performing Arts Center / Little Dippers
- Elite Gymnastics Academy • Burnsville
- Elm Creek Park Reserve • Minneapolis Northwest
- Eloise Butler Wildflower & Bird Sanctuary • Minneapolis
- Erickson’s Petting Zoo, Osakis • Sauk Centre Area
- Eveland Family Farm • Andover
- Extreme Sandbox • Hastings
- Fantasy Corral • Woodville
- Fawnderosa Wildlife Educational Park • St Croix Falls
- Feed My Starving Children • Coon Rapids, Chanhassen, Eagan
- Firefighters Hall & Museum • Minneapolis
- Fischer’s Croix Farm Orchard • Hastings
- Flyover America at MOA
- Foci Minnesota Center for Glass Arts • Minneapolis
- Folsom House – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Taylors Falls
- Fort Snelling Military Museum • Saint Paul
- Foshay Museum and Observation Deck • Minneapolis
- Franconia Sculpture Park • Shafer
- Frederick R. Weisman Art Museum • Minneapolis
- FurEver Wild – Home of Wolves, Woods & Wildlife • Lakeville
- Gale Woods Farm • Mound
- Gammelgarden Museum • Scandia
- Gibbs Museum of Pioneer & Dakotah Life • Saint Paul
- Goldstein Museum of Design • Saint Paul
- Grand Hand Gallery • Saint Paul
- Grand Slam Coon Rapids • Coon Rapids
- Grand Slam Burnsville • Burnsville
- Great River Educational Arts Theatre • St Cloud
- Great River Energy • Minneapolis Northwest
- Great Wolf Lodge & Waterpark • Bloomington
- Green Acres Recreation • Lake Elmo
- Gremlin Theatre • Saint Paul
- Guthrie Theater • Minneapolis
- Hamel Rodeo & Bull Ridin’ Bonanza • Hamel
- HAVE FUN BIKING • MN BIKE/HIKE GUIDE
- Heartwood Alpaca Farm • Sauk Centre
- Hemker Park & Zoo • Freeport
- Hennepin County Government Center • Minneapolis
- Hennepin History Museum • Minneapolis
- High Tech Kids • Eagan
- Highpoint Center for Printmaking • Minneapolis
- Hill Monastic Manuscript Library • Collegeville
- Historic Fort Snelling • A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Saint Paul
- Historic Theatre Group • Orpheum, State & Pantages Theatres • Minneapolis
- HISTORY THEATRE • Saint Paul
- HOĊOKATA TI • Shakopee
- Horseshoe Valley Llama Ranch • Fergus Falls
- Hyland Hills Ski Area / Three Rivers Park District • Bloomington
- Illusion Theater • Minneapolis
- In the Heart of the Beast Puppet and Mask Theatre • Minneapolis
- Inneractive Playground • Mounds View
- International Festival of Burnsville • Burnsville
- Irish Fair of Minnesota • Saint Paul
- Iron Horse Railroad Park • Chisago City
- J&L Bison Ranch • Willmar
- James J. Hill House – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Saint Paul
- Jungle Theater • Minneapolis
- Kandiyohi County Historical Society & Museum • Willmar
- KidCreate Studio • Eden Prairie & Woodbury
- Kiddywampus • Hopkins
- KINNI CREEK OUTFITTERS • River Falls, WI
- Lake Wobegon Trail and the Annual Caramel Apple Ride • Sauk Centre
- Lakes Area Children’s Museum • Brainerd
- Lakewood Cemetery Tours • Minneapolis
- LANDMARK CENTER • Saint Paul
- Le Cordon Bleu College of Culinary Arts • Mendota Heights
- LeDuc Mansion Historic Site • Hastings
- Little Dippers / Eleve Performing Art Center
- Lodge Water Park at Brainerd Lakes • Baxter
- Long Lake Conservation Center • Palisade
- Lookout Ridge Indoor Playground • Woodbury
- Luther Crest Bible Camp • Alexandria
- Lyric Arts Theatre • Anoka
- Mad Hatter Tea Room • Minneapolis Northwest
- MALL OF AMERICA® • Bloomington
- Maple Grove Arts Center • Minneapolis Northwest
- Marine Mill • A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Marine on the St Croix
- MAX Bats, Brooten • Sauk Centre Area
- Medina Entertainment Center • Medina
- MetroConnections • Gray Line Tours • Twin Cities
- Midtown Global Market • Minneapolis
- Midwest 3 on 3 • Twin Cities
- Mill City Museum • A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Minneapolis
- Mille Lacs Indian Museum • A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Onamia
- Minneapolis Institute of Arts • Minneapolis
- Minneapolis Northwest CVB
- Minnehaha Depot • Operated by the MN Transportation Museum • Minneapolis
- Minnesota Air National Guard Museum • Saint Paul
- Minnesota Amateur Baseball Hall of Fame • St Cloud
- Minnesota Center for the Book Arts • Minneapolis
- MINNESOTA CHILDREN’S MUSEUM • Saint Paul
- Minnesota Fishing Hall of Fame • Brainerd
- Minnesota Fishing Museum • Little Falls
- Minnesota Grown / Sustainable agricultural destinations in MN • Saint Paul
- Minnesota Helicopters • Blaine & Saint Paul
- MINNESOTA HISTORICAL SOCIETY • 26 Sites throughout Minnesota
- MINNESOTA HISTORY CENTER • Saint Paul
- Minnesota Humanities Center • Saint Paul
- Minnesota Lake Maritime Museum • Alexandria
- MINNESOTA LANDSCAPE ARBORETUM • Chaska
- Minnesota Landscape Arboretum • Chaska
- Minnesota Military Museum • Little Falls
- Minnesota Museum of American Art • Saint Paul
- Minnesota Opera • Minneapolis
- Minnesota Orchestra • Minneapolis
- MiniSota Play Cafe • Champlin
- MINNESOTA RENAISSANCE FESTIVAL • Shakopee
- Minnesota State Capitol – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Saint Paul
- Minnesota State Fair • Saint Paul
- Minnesota Streetcar Museum • Minneapolis
- Minnesota Swarm – Professional Lacrosse Team • Saint Paul
- Minnesota Timberwolves • Minneapolis
- Minnesota Transportation Museum • Saint Paul
- Minnesota United FC Soccer • Minneapolis
- Minnesota Valley National Wildlife Refuge • Bloomington
- Minnesota Vikings • Eagan
- Minnesota Vikings Museum • Eagan
- Minnesota Zoo • Apple Valley
- Minnetonka Orchards • Minnetrista
- Minnetonka Center for the Arts • Minnetonka
- Missing Pieces Escape Games • Edina
- Mississippi Belle Cruises • Brainerd
- MISSISSIPPI NATIONAL RIVER • Saint Paul
- Mixed Blood Theater • Minneapolis
- Mobile Entertainment Minneapolis & St. Paul
- Mu Performing Arts • Minneapolis
- Munsinger-Clemens Gardens • St Cloud
- MUSEUM of ILLUSIONS at MALL OF AMERICA® • Bloomington
- Music Together in the Valley • Minneapolis
- National Sports Center • Blaine
- New Century Theatre • Minneapolis
- NICKELODEON UNIVERSE® at MALL OF AMERICA® • Bloomington
- NINJA ANYWHERE • Twin Cities
- Noerenberg Memorial Park • Orono
- Normandale Japanese Garden • Bloomington
- North Star Circus Arts • Apple Valley
- North Star Museum of Boy Scouting and Girl Scouting • North Saint Paul
- North West Company Fur Post – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Pine City
- Northern Clay Center • Minneapolis
- Northland Arboretum • Brainerd
- Northland Visions/Native Art & Gifts of the Northlands • Minneapolis
- NORTHROP, U of M • Minneapolis
- Occasions with Character LLC
- Old Log Theatre • Excelsior
- Old Testament Tabernacle • Hudson
- Oliver H. Kelley Homestead & Farm – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Elk River
- Open Eye Theatre • Minneapolis
- ORBIT EARTH EXPO
- ORDWAY CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS • Saint Paul
- Original Baseball Hall of Fame Museum of MN • Minneapolis
- Orpheum Theatre • Minneapolis
- Otter Tail County Historical Museum • Fergus Falls
- Outward Bound Twin Cities • Saint Paul
- Padelford Riverboats • Saint Paul
- Palmer House • Sauk Centre
- Panther Distillery Production Tour, Osakis • Sauk Centre Area
- PAPA JOHNS TWIN CITIES • 26 Locations
- PARADISE CHARTER CRUISES • Lake Minnetonka & Mississippi River
- Paramount Theatre • St Cloud
- Park Grove Bowl • St Paul Park / Triple Shift Entertainment
- Park Square Theatre • Saint Paul
- PAVEK MUSEUM • St Louis Park
- Penumbra Theater • Saint Paul
- Pine Cone Ridge Alpacas • Sauk Centre Area
- Pine Grove Zoo, Little Falls
- Pinehaven Orchards • Wyoming
- Pinstripes • Edina
- PINZ • Oakdale / Triple Shift Entertainment
- Plymouth Playhouse • Minneapolis
- POPPEDCORN LLC Fundraising & Events • Minnetonka
- Potek Glass Studio • Minneapolis
- Powder Ridge Ski Area • Kimball
- Prairie Wetlands Learning Center • Fergus Falls
- Prairie Woods Environmental Learning Center • Spicer
- Preserve the Tradition Museum • Dalton
- ProKart Indoor Racing • Minneapolis Northwest
- Public Theater of MN • Hopkins
- Pump It Up • Eden Prairie
- Rainbow Midwest Indoor Playground – Bloomington
- Raptor Center • Saint Paul
- Redhead Creamery • Brooten • Sauk Centre Area
- River City Extreme • Monticello / Triple Shift Entertainment
- River Glen Garden Tour • Sauk Centre Area
- Riverside Goat Farm • Sauk Centre Area
- Rockin’ Jump Trampoline & Recreation • Eagan
- Rock of Ages Blacklight Minigolf at MOA • Bloomington
- Roseville Skating Center – The Oval • Roseville
- Runestone Museum • Alexandria
- Rush Creek Golf Club • Minneapolis Northwest
- Ruttgers Bay Lake Lodge • Deerwood
- RW Farms Compost Processing Tours • Carver
- SAINT PAUL BREWING • Saint Paul
- Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra • Saint Paul
- Saint Paul CVB / Visit Saint Paul • Saint Paul
- Saint Paul Saints Baseball • Saint Paul
- Saint Paul Winter Carnival • Saint Paul
- Sand Creek Adventures • Jordan
- Sauk Centre Area • A Community with 15+ Field Trips
- Sauk Centre Historical Society & Bryant Library • Sauk Centre
- SCHUBERT CLUB MUSEUM • Saint Paul
- Schwanke’s Museum • Willmar
- Scott County Historical Society / Maurice Stans Museum • Shakopee
- SEA LIFE MALL OF AMERICA® • Bloomington
- SeaQuest • Roseville
- Shepherd’s Harvest Festival • Sauk Centre
- Sherburne National Wildlife Refuge • Zimmerman
- SHOREVIEW COMMUNITY CENTER & THE TROPICS • Shoreview
- Sibley House Historic Site – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Mendota
- SIDEKICK THEATRE • Minneapolis
- Sinclair Lewis Boyhood Home • Sauk Centre
- Sinclair Lewis Interpretive Center & Museum • Sauk Centre
- Six Points Theatre, Saint Paul
- Sky Zone Indoor Trampoline Park • Edina, Blaine, Maple Grove, Oakdale
- SKYROCK FARM & CAROUSEL • Medina
- SNAPOLOGY OF MINNEAPOLIS • Minneapolis
- SNAPOLOGY OF PLYMOUTH • Plymouth (Inside Urban Air Plymouth)
- SNAPOLOGY OF APPLE VALLEY • Onsite Services with Plymouth
- Songs with Sara Music School • Minneapolis
- Splatball & Indoor Paintball • Minneapolis
- St John’s Monastic Arboretum • Collegeville
- St Louis Park Aquatic Park • St Louis Park
- Stage North • Minneapolis
- STAGES THEATRE COMPANY • Hopkins
- State Theatre • Minneapolis
- Starbase Minnesota • Saint Paul
- Steamboat Minnehaha Museum of Lake Minnetonka • Minnetonka
- Stearns County Fair • Sauk Centre
- Stearns County History Museum & Research Center • St Cloud
- STEM BUILDERS LEARNING CENTERS • Blaine, Plymouth
- SteppingStone Theatre • Saint Paul
- Summerland Family Fun Park • St Cloud
- Sun Ray Lanes • Saint Paul / Triple Shift Entertainment
- Super Bowl • Ramsey / Triple Shift Entertainment
- Target Center • Minneapolis
- Target Field Tours / Minnesota Twins • Minneapolis
- Taste of Heaven T-Shirt Printing • Sauk Centre
- TAYLORS FALLS RECREATION • Taylors Falls
- Team Quest / True Friends • Eden Prairie
- Textile Center of Minnesota • Minneapolis
- TC Magic Jewel Theatre • TC Magic & Costume • Saint Paul
- The Blast • Eagan Community Center • Eagan
- THE FUN LAB • Blaine
- The Grove Aquatic/Fitness Center • Inver Grove Heights
- The Landing – Three Rivers Parks • Shakopee
- The Learning Jet • Saint Paul
- The Mermaid • Mounds View / Triple Shift Entertainment
- THE MUSEUM OF RUSSIAN ART / TMORA • Minneapolis
- The Works Museum • Bloomington
- Theatre in the Round Players • Minneapolis
- The Oilerie • Minneapolis Northwest
- This Old Farm Pioneer Village & Paul Bunyan Land • Brainerd
- The Paint Pub • Minneapolis Northwest
- Three Bear Waterpark / Holiday Inn Express Baxter • Baxter
- TRIPLE SHIFT ENTERTAINMENT – 10 MN Locations
- TROLLHAUGEN OUTDOOR RECREATION AREA • Dresser, WI
- TROUPE AMERICA / Church Basement Ladies • Burnsville
- Tutti Frutti Market Farm & Petting Zoo • Sauk Centre
- Twin Cities Ballet of Minnesota • Lakeville
- Twin Cities Model Railroad Museum • Saint Paul
- Twin Cities Youth Symphonies • Minneapolis
- Twisted Suri Alpaca Ranch • Princeton
- URBAN AIR ADVENTURE PARK • Plymouth & Coon Rapids
- US Bank Stadium • Minneapolis
- USA INFLATABLES & EVENTS• Twin Cities
- Valley Branch Environmental Learning Center • Afton
- Valleyfair • Shakopee
- Vertical Endeavors • Minneapolis & Saint Paul
- Viking Altar Rock • Sauk Centre
- Voyageur Outward Bound School • Saint Paul
- Voyageur Environmental Center • Mound
- Wabasha Street Caves • Saint Paul
- Walker Art Center & Minneapolis Sculpture Garden • Minneapolis
- Warden’s House Museum • Stillwater
- Wargo Nature Center • Lino Lakes
- Way-Cool Cooking School • Eden Prairie
- We Can Ride • Medina
- Western Hennepin County Pioneer Museum • Long Lake
- Whole Foods • Minneapolis Northwest
- Wheel Fun Rentals • Minneapolis, Richfield & Saint Paul
- WHIRLYBALL TWIN CITIES • Bloomington & Maple Grove
- WHITE BEAR LAKE HISTORICAL SOCIETY • White Bear Lake
- Wild Mountain • Taylors Falls
- WILDERNESS INQUIRY • Saint Paul
- Wildlife Forever State-FIsh Art • Brooklyn Center
- Wildlife Rehab Center • Roseville
- Wildlife Science Center • Columbus
- WILDLIFE SCIENCE CENTER • Stacy
- Williston Treehouse • Minnetonka
- Wright County Historical Society Museum • Buffalo
- Xcel Energy Center • Saint Paul
- Yellow Tree Theatre • Osseo
- YMCA of the Greater Twin Cities
- Youth Performance Company • Minneapolis
- Zenon Dance Company • Minneapolis
Return to the Top
_________________________________
NORTHERN MINNESOTA
- Adventure Zone • Duluth
- Agassiz Environmental Learning Center • Fertile
- Agate and Geological Interpretive Center • Moose Lake
- America Legion War Relics Museum • Oslo
- Argyle Museum Depot • Argyle
- Barnesville Potato Days • Barnesville
- Becker County Historical Society and Museum • Detroit Lakes
- Bergquist Pioneer Cabin • Moorhead
- Big Bog State Recreation Area • Waskish
- Bluestem Center for the Arts • Moorhead
- Bois Forte Heritage & Cultural Center • Tower
- Boulder Lake Environmental Learning Center • Duluth
- Brandenburg Gallery • Ely
- Buena Vista Ski Area & Logging Village • Bemidji
- Burlington Station & Callie’s Sweets • Two Harbors
- Callie’s Sweets at Burlington Station • Two Harbors
- Carlton County Historical Society • Cloquet
- Carter’s Red Wagon Farm • Park Rapids
- Chik-Wauk Museum & Nature Center • Grand Marais
- Children’s Discovery Museum • Grand Rapids
- Coborn’s Lake Itasca Cruises • Osage
- Comstock House • A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Moorhead
- Concordia Language Villages • Moorhead
- Deep Portage Learning Center • Hackensack
- Dorothy Molter Museum • Ely
- Douglas Lodge Itasca State Park • Park Rapids
- Visit Duluth • A Community with 20+ Field Trips
- Duluth Children’s Museum • Duluth
- Duluth Huskies Baseball Club • Duluth
- Duluth Playhouse • Duluth
- Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra • Duluth
- East Polk County Heritage Center • Fosston
- Edgewater Resort & THE EDGE Waterpark • Duluth
- Fargo Air Museum • Fargo
- FARM Skate Park • Moorhead
- Finn Creek Museum • New York Mills
- Forest History Center • A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Grand Rapids
- Fort St Charles at Northwest Angle • Warroad
- Giants Ridge Golf & Ski Resort • Biwabik
- Glensheen Historic Estate • Duluth
- Grand Portage Isle Royale Transportation Line • Grand Portage
- Grand Portage Museum • Grand Portage
- Great Lakes Aquarium • Duluth
- Greyhound Bus Origin Museum • Hibbing
- Grotto of our Lady of Lourdes / St Mary’s Catholic Church • Park Rapids
- Gunflint Northwoods Outfitters • Grand Marais
- Hartley Nature Center • Duluth
- Haunted Farm & Maze • Moorhead
- Hawk Ridge Bird Observatory • Duluth
- Headwaters Science Center • Bemidji
- Heritage Museum, Art Gallery & Tourist Information Center • Twin Valley
- Heritage Village & Center • East Grand Forks
- Hibbing Historical Society & Museum • Hibbing
- Hill Annex Mine State Park • Calumet
- Hinckley Fire Museum • Hinckley
- Historic Holmes Theatre • Detroit Lakes
- History of Hockey Gardens Arena • Warroad
- History of Hockey Memorial Arena • Roseau
- Hjemkomst Heritage Interpretive Center • Moorhead
- Hubbard County Historical Society & Museum • Park Rapids
- Incline Station Bowling Center • Duluth
- In Their Own Words Veterans Museum • Perham
- INTERNATIONAL WOLF CENTER • Ely
- IRON RANGE TOURISM
- Itasca Heritage Center • Grand Rapids
- Itasca State Park • Lake Itasca
- Jasper’s Theater • Park Rapids
- Judy Garland Museum • Grand Rapids
- Karpeles Manuscript Museum • Duluth
- Kittson County History Center & Museum • Lake Bronson
- Lake County Historical Society • Two Harbors
- Lake Superior & Mississippi Railroad • Duluth
- Lake Superior Chamber Orchestra • Duluth
- Lake Superior Maritime Museum • Duluth
- Lake Superior Railroad Museum • Duluth
- Lake Superior Zoo • Duluth
- Laketrails Base Camp • Oak Island
- Larson Grist Mill & Pioneer Cabin • Argyle
- Laurentian Environmental Learning Center • Britt
- Log Cabin Folk Art Center • Moorhead
- Long Lake Theater • Park Rapids
- Lutsen Mountain & North Shore Mountain Tramway • Lutsen
- Marshall County Museum • Warren
- Mineview in the Sky • Virginia
- Minnesota Discovery Center • Chisholm
- Minnesota Fishing Hall of Fame • Walker
- Minnesota Museum of Mining • Chisholm
- Mississippi Melodie Showboat • Grand Rapids
- Mr Ed’s Farm • Hibbing
- Moondance Ranch & Adventure Park • Walker
- Moorhead Science Center ELC • Moorhead
- Moose Lake Depot & Fires of 1918 Museum • Moose Lake
- Nemeth Art Center • Park Rapids
- Norman County Historical Society • Shelly
- North American Bear Center • Ely
- North Country Museum of Arts • Park Rapids
- North House Folk School • Grand Marais
- North Shore Commercial Fishing Museum • Tofte
- North Shore Adventure Park • Silver Bay
- North Shore Scenic Railroad / Depot Museum • Duluth
- Northern Light Opera Company • Park Rapids
- Northern Lights Railroad Museum/Casey Holt Junction • East Grand Forks
- Northern Thriller Airboat Tours • Deer River
- Northland Bison Ranch & Gift Gallery • Nevis
- Old Home Town • Stephen
- Osprey Wilds Environmental Learning Center • Sandstone
- Paulucci Space Theatre • Hibbing
- Peder Engelstad Pioneer Village • Thief River Falls
- Pelan Pioneer Park • Greenbush
- Pine Point Traditional Pow-Wow • Park Rapids
- Pioneer Farm & Village • Roseau
- Pioneer Festival and Black Powder Rendezvous • Perham
- Pioneer Village • Ada
- Polk County Museum • Crookston
- Positive Energy Outdoors • Duluth
- Quincy Cemetery • Hendrum
- Rapid River Logging Camp • Park Rapids
- Reif Center for the Performing Arts • Grand Rapids
- Renegade Theatre Company • Duluth
- Richard I. Bong Veterans Historical Center • Superior (WI)
- Roseau County Museum & Interpretive Center • Roseau
- Rourke Art Museum & Gallery • Moorhead
- Scandinavian Hjemkomst Festival • Moorhead
- Settler’s Square / Marshall County Museum • Warren
- Seven Clans Casino Hotel & Water Park • Thief River Falls
- Soo Line Railroad Depot • Thief River Falls
- Soudan Underground Mine State Park & Mine Tours • Soudan
- Spirit Mountain Adventure Park and Recreation Area • Duluth
- Split Rock Lighthouse – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Two Harbors
- SS Ruby Pontoon Boat • Moorhead
- SS William A. Irvin • Duluth
- St Louis County Heritage & Arts Center • Duluth
- Stavkirke Norwegian Church Replica • Moorhead
- Steam Locomotive #1024 • Thief River Falls
- Superior Whitewater Raft Tours • Duluth
- 3M Museum • Two Harbors
- Theatre B • Fargo
- Tom’s Logging Camp • Duluth
- Top of the Harbor Restaurant • Duluth
- Towering Pines Canopy Tour • Grand Marais
- Trollwood Performing Arts School • Moorhead
- Tweed Museum of Art • Duluth
- Two Harbors Lighthouse • Two Harbors
- US Hockey Hall of Fame • Eveleth
- Vertical Endeavors • Duluth
- Vince Shute Wildlife Sanctuary • Orr
- Virginia Heritage Museum • Virginia
- Vista Fleet Duluth Superior Excursions • Duluth
- Voyageur’s National Park • International Falls
- Warroad Heritage Center & Museum • Warroad
- Western MN Steam Thresher’s Reunion • Hawley
- Wheel Fun Rentals • Duluth
- Wild Country Maple Syrup • Lutsen
- William I Irvin Ore Boat Museum • Duluth
- Woodridge Historical Sites • Woodridge
- Wolf Ridge ELC • Finland
Return to the Top
_________________________________
SOUTHERN MINNESOTA
- Amish Tours of Harmony • Harmony
- Arrowhead Bluff Museum • Wabasha
- August Schell Brewery and Gardens • New Ulm
- BARC – Business, Arts & Recreation Center Performance Venue • Windom
- BETSY TACY SOCIETY • Mankato
- Big Island Rendezvous • Albert Lea
- Big Valley Ranch Riding Academy • Winona
- Birch Coulee Battlefield – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Morton
- Blue Earth County Historical Society & Museum • Mankato
- Bluffscape Amish Tours, LLC
- Brandenburg Gallery • Luverne
- Brown County Historical Society Museum • New Ulm
- Cabela’s • Owatonna
- Cal Fremling Floating Interpretive Center on the Mississippi River • Winona
- Camp Patterson • Madison Lake
- Cascade Meadow • Rochester
- Coffee Mill Ski Area • Wabasha
- Colonial Lanes • Rochester / Triple Shift Entertainment
- Commonweal Theatre Company • Lanesboro
- Cybex International • Owatonna
- Eagle Bluff ELC • Lanesboro
- Ed’s Museum • Wykoff
- End-O-Line Railroad Park & Museum • Currie
- Fagen Fighters WWII Museum • Granite Falls
- Faribault Woolen Mills • Faribault
- FORT RIDGELY HISTORY CENTER – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Fairfax
- Four Seasons Ice Center • Owatonna
- Freeborn County Historical Society & Museum • Albert Lea
- Grandpa’s Fun Farm & Fall Festival • Worthington
- Great River Shakespeare Festival • Winona
- Great Serengeti Indoor Water Park • Owatonna
- Harkin Store Historic Site • A Minnesota Historical Society Site • New Ulm
- Harry Wenger Marching Band Festival • Owatonna
- Heen Farms and Museum • Maynard
- Hinkly House Museum • Luverne
- Historic Chippewa City • Montevideo
- Historic Dayton House • Worthington
- Historic Forestville • A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Preston
- Historic Mayowood Mansion • Rochester
- Hokyoji Retreat Center • Eitzen
- Holmberg Orchard • Vesta
- Hope Creamery • Hope
- Hormel Historic Home • Austin
- Houston Nature Center • Home of Alice the Owl • Houston
- Jay C Hormel Nature Center • Austin
- Jeffers Petroglyphs Historic Site – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Comfrey
- Keepers of the Sacred Tradition of Pipemakers – Pipestone
- Lac Qui Parle MISSION – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Montevideo
- Lake Crystal Area Recreation Center • Lake Crystal
- Lake Lodge Recreation • Winona
- Lanesboro Art Center • Lanesboro
- Lanesboro State Fish Hatchery • Lanesboro
- Lark Toys • Kellogg
- Laura Ingalls Wilder Museum & Pageant • Walnut Grove
- Le Sueur County Pioneer Power Show • Le Sueur
- Le Sueur Museum & Green Giant Interpretive Center • Le Sueur
- Leo Rudolph Nature Reserve • Owatonna
- Linnaeus Arboretum at Gustavus Adolphus College • St Peter
- Lower Sioux Agency – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Morton
- Mankato Symphony Orchestra • Mankato
- Marion Ross Performing Arts Center • Albert Lea
- Minne-Roadtrip – Northfield, Faribault, Owatonna
- Minnesota Inventors Congress • Redwood Falls
- Minnesota Machinery Museum • Hanley Falls
- Minnesota Marine Art Museum • Winona
- Minnesota State Public School Orphanage Museum • Owatonna
- Mississippi Explorer of Winona • Winona
- Mount Kato • Mankato
- Mystery Cave State Park at Historic Forestville • Preston
- NATIONAL EAGLE CENTER • Wabasha
- National Farmers Bank • Owatonna
- National Trout Center • Preston
- Native American Culture Camp – Pipestone
- Ney Nature Center • Henderson
- Niagara Cave • Harmony
- Nobles County Pioneer Village • Worthington
- Nobles County Art Center Annual Student Art Show • Worthington
- Oakview Nursery • Owatonna
- Ocheda Dairy Farm • Worthington
- Olmsted County History Center • Rochester
- Olmsted County Waste to Energy • Rochester
- Owatonna Arts Center • Owatonna
- Owatonna Bike & Skate Park • Owatonna
- Owatonna Tennis & Fitness Center • Owatonna
- Oxbow Park & Zollman Zoo • Byron
- Page Theatre at Saint Mary’s University • Winona
- Paradise Center for the Arts • Faribault
- Paramount Theatre • Austin
- Pearl of the Lake Paddleboat on Lake Pepin • Lake City
- Pelican Breeze II Cruise Boat • Albert Lea
- Pickwick Mill • Winona
- Pipestone County Museum • Pipestone
- Pipestone Family Aquatic Center • Pipestone
- Pipestone Performing Arts Center • Pipestone
- Polish Cultural Institute • Winona
- Putting Green Environmental Adventure Park • New Ulm
- Quarry Hill Nature Center • Rochester
- R&S Hillside Alpacas • Dodge Center
- Red Wing Environmental Learning Center • Red Wing
- Red Wing Shoe Store & Museum • Red Wing
- Redwood County Historical Society & Museum • Redwood Falls
- Reptile & Amphibian Discovery Zoo • Owatonna
- Rich-Nes Alpaca Farm • Morgan
- River Springs Waterpark • Owatonna
- Riverbend Nature Center • Faribault
- Rochester Art Center • Rochester
- Rochester Civic Theatre • Rochester
- Rochester Repertory Theatre Company • Rochester
- Rochester World Festival • Rochester
- Ruby Ranch • Pemberton
- Russell Stover Candies Kids Zone • Owatonna
- Schech’s Mill • Caledonia
- Sheldon Theatre • Red Wing
- Shetek Environmental Learning Center • Slayton
- Slim’s Woodshed & Museum • Harmony
- Sod House on the Prairie • Sanborn
- SPAM Museum • Austin
- Spirit Fire Ranch • Webster
- Spirit of Peace Indian Museum • Pipestone
- Spomer Classics Museum • Worthington
- Spring Grove SWIM Center • Spring Grove
- Steam Engine Museum & Threshing Festival • Mabel
- Steele Country History Center • Owatonna
- Steele County Free Fair • Owatonna
- Stone House Trail Rides • Preston
- Sveen Wagon & Sleigh Rides • Lanesboro
- Swensson Farm Museum / Chippewa County • Montevideo
- Traverse Des Sioux – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • St Peter
- U.S. Fish & WIldlife • Winona
- Village of Yesteryear/Steele County Historical Society • Owatonna
- Viracon • Owatonna
- Wanda Gag House • New Ulm
- Watkins Museum & Store • Winona
- Welch Village Ski Resort • Welch
- Western Minnesota Prairie Waters • 4 Western MN Counties with 34+ Field Trips
- Wheels Across The Prairie Museum • Tracy
- Widboom Soybean Farm • Worthington
- Wilder Museum • Spring Valley
- William W. Mayo House – A Minnesota Historical Society Site • Le Sueur
- Winona County Historical Society • Winona
- Worthington International Festival • Worthington
- Worthington Windsurfing Regatta & Unvarnished Music Festival • Worthington
- WOW! ZONE • Mankato
- YMCA Camp Pepin
Return to the Top
_________________________________
SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES, CAMPS, TOURS, PERFORMERS, ENTERTAINERS
Return to the Top
_________________________________
FUNDRAISING
Return to the Top
_________________________________